SFP+ 10GBASE‑SR Multi‑Mode Fibre Transceiver (300m) DEM‑431XT

1 232,00  (1 001,63  netto)

Designed to support distances up to 300 metres, the DEM-431XT is a high performance 850nm Multi-Mode SFP+ transceiver. Supporting Full-duplex, 10 Gigabit speeds on Multi-Mode fibre cables. The DEM-431XT is 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR compliant and supports Full-duplex 802.3x Flow control. The DEM-431XT provides the necessary signal amplification for data to be transmitted to the network cable from the port, and vice versa.

Karta produktu

Produkt dostępny na zamówienie

SKU: DEM-431XT Kategorie: , , Tagi: , ,