1000BASE‑SX multi‑mode SFP transceiver DEM‑312GT2

1 278,00  (1 039,02  netto)

The DEM-312GT2 is a high performance 1310nm multimode SFP/(miniGBIC) transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on multimode fiber for distances of up to 2km on 62.5µm or 50µm fiber. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability. The DEM-312GT2 is hot pluggable and is backed by a standard 3-year product warranty and free technical support.

Karta produktu

Produkt dostępny na zamówienie

SKU: DEM-312GT2 Kategorie: , , Tagi: , ,